ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES INNOVATOR - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:LYKES INNOVATORAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:July 10, 2003IMO:9155107Hits:717
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Lykes Innovator am 10.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai, Ulsan 1046
ex-Namen: Northern Vision, CMBT Erebus, Safmarine Erebus
Länge: 196m
Breite: 32.25m
Tragfähigkeit: 40130 Tonnen
Vermessung: 29115 GT
Container: 2908 TEU
Flagge: Isle of Man
Heimathafen: Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’16.29” N, 104°6’46.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 262° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
00:01:37 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:50 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 29th, 00:00:41 UTCIdjkt
2018 August 24th, 20:00:23 UTCSgsin
2018 August 20th, 02:00:47 UTCIdsrg
2018 August 14th, 00:01:51 UTCSgsin
2018 August 8th, 10:00:10 UTCMytpp
2018 August 7th, 09:30:10 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 28th, 01:00:46 UTCVnsgn
2018 July 24th, 12:30:08 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 20th, 02:00:15 UTCVnsgn
More Of This Ship
MSC Maria Pia
© MO Roy
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!