ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION DIAMOND - IMO 9374727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:UNION DIAMONDAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9374727Hits:359
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Westerschelde, Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Sund
IMO:9374727
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210803000
Callsign:5BBD4
Former name(s):
- Favorite Diamond (Until 2014 Mar 03)
- Union Diamond (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,967 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’56.44” N, 13°7’20.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 96° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Luleaa
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 03:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 17th, 03:00:13 UTCSillamae
2018 May 9th, 10:00:05 UTCSandarne
2018 April 25th, 20:00:12 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 19th, 14:00:15 UTCEide
2018 April 17th, 05:00:18 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 12th, 02:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 7th, 06:55:10 UTCGdynia
2018 March 27th, 08:00:47 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
Frakt Sund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frakt Sund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FRAKT SUND
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!