ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aghios Minas - IMO 7118741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Aghios MinasAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:March 05, 2001IMO:7118741Hits:1,055
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
71 / 23,995gt / 41,261dwt (MLT) - Kyklades Nav. Ltd.

built : Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen, yd # : 841

ex - Odigitria B - 93, Euro Trident - 92, Janega - 85

broken up, Alang, 06:06:2001

outward bound Southampton, just 3 months before going to Indian breakers

photo : Calshot, 05:03:2001
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2001/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Aghios Minas
IMO:7118741
Former name(s):
- Odigitria B (Until 1993 Dec)
- Euro Trident (Until 1992 Jul)
- Janega (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:23,995 tons
Summer DWT:41,261 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JANEGA
© raether
Aghios Minas
© Allan RO
Aghios Minas
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!