ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RIGA - IMO 7382500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON RIGAAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7382500Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Wilson Riga, outbound for sea, after discharging at Herøya Norway. Ah, the enginesound of this magnificent oldtimer... LOVELY!!!!
Shot made at home, by Tomas.

"Wilson Riga"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Riga
IMO:7382500
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314159000
Callsign:8PQT
Former name(s):
- Risnes (Until 2003 Jul)
- General Luna (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ronnes (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,890 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’21.47” N, 26°8’51.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 39° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCMykolyve
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCDamietta
2018 July 17th, 06:00:53 UTCRasa
2018 July 14th, 12:00:46 UTCKoer
2018 April 26th, 23:00:04 UTCTrieste
2018 April 5th, 01:00:04 UTCRasa
2018 March 24th, 09:00:17 UTCRejika
2018 March 18th, 12:00:48 UTCKoper
2018 March 11th, 23:00:59 UTCDamietta
2017 December 18th, 20:00:00 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
FATIMA M
© Christian
FATIMA M
© Christian
FATIMA M
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!