ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vibran Njord - IMO 5203293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Vibran NjordAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:5203293Hits:1,724
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
during pilot change at pilot station Nübbel (Kiel Canal) Apr 02, 1966
built 1949; gt: 5344; owner: Knut Knutsen, O.A.S., Haugesund; flag: NOR

Vessel Identification
Name:Houda Star
IMO:5203293
Former name(s):
- Vibran Njord (Until 1968)
- Concordia Vibran (Until 1967)
- Vibran Njord (Until 1966)
- Langfonn (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,209 tons
Summer DWT:9,713 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROSPERITAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
PROSPERITAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
LANGFONN
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!