ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josip botica [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:9156462Hits:436
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dubrovnik 7.11.2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’43.8” N, 68°1’28.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 123° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Bar Harbor
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
10:30:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 10:30:36 UTCBar Harbor
2018 July 16th, 10:30:47 UTCNewport
2018 July 15th, 09:45:57 UTCNew York
2018 July 1st, 09:30:40 UTCMiami
2018 May 21st, 17:30:45 UTCNukualofa
2018 May 17th, 19:30:07 UTCPicton
2018 May 14th, 19:00:59 UTCTauranga
2018 May 13th, 18:30:25 UTCAuckland
2018 May 8th, 19:00:56 UTCSydney
2018 April 13th, 03:00:36 UTCKagoshima
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Tony Martin
INSIGNIA
© Tony Martin
INSIGNIA
© Keith Goldie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!