ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Winter - IMO 7618313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:WinterAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7618313Hits:1,227
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bremen, July 23, 2005 - loading for ports in the Persian Gulf | bulker | IMO 7618313 | ex-MING WINTER | flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 18.374 | dwt 29.094 | loa 172,02 m | beam 27,67 m | draft 10,67 m | dob 1978 | Owner: Winter Maritime | Manager/Operator Good Faith Shipping, Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Yue Jia
IMO:7618313
Former name(s):
- Winter (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ming Winter (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,374 tons
Summer DWT:29,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Winter
© Bernd Urbanik
Winter
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
Ming Winter
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!