ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TRAPANI - IMO 8820224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Fraser [View profile]Title:MAERSK TRAPANIAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:May 09, 2010IMO:8820224Hits:748
Location:Canakkale, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound from Istanbul.
Built 1990 by Tsuneishi Shipping Co., Japan.
Length - 161m.
Breadth - 28m.
Gross tonnage - 17,700
Flag - Liberia.
Details below refer to a former name of this ship (2003/04)
Vessel Identification
Name:Trapani
IMO:8820224
Former name(s):
- Maersk Trapani (Until 2013 Jun)
- Thorkil Maersk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Cma Cgm Hispaniola (Until 2006 Sep)
- Marienborg (Until 2004 Mar)
- Thorkil Maersk (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:21,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK TRAPANI
© MO Roy
THORKIL MAERSK
© Tomislav Raymondi
MAERSK TRAPANI
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!