ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON SPIRIT - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:THOMSON SPIRITAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024014Hits:503
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
04.10.2005
DEPARTURE FROM OLBIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°11’5.58” N, 3°12’3.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 54° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 05:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 10th, 05:00:16 UTCCadiz
2018 August 9th, 07:45:50 UTCPortimao
2018 August 8th, 06:00:57 UTCLisbon
2018 August 7th, 06:00:34 UTCPorto
2018 August 4th, 05:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:06 UTCValencia
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:39 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 31st, 05:00:26 UTCMahon
2018 July 27th, 06:00:38 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
Thomson Spirit
© eckhard uhrbrock
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Juanfra Monzón
MARELLA SPIRIT
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!