ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALVIGOUR - IMO 8409977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:SALVIGOURAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:April 09, 2010IMO:8409977Hits:913
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Bunkering and taking stores at Las Palmas on 09/04/2010.
She was on route from China to Rotterdam, via the Cape of Good Hope with a fully laden barge of Chinese built inland waterway vessels.
She had dropped the barge off on a vacant berth at the container terminal (OPSCA) whilst refuelling.
Built in 1990 by Jurong Shipyard, Singapore (1034), 1,733 g.t. and 1,827 dwt. bollard pull :110 tons.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Dongbang Pallas
IMO:8409977
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440061000
Callsign:DSRO6
Former name(s):
- Salvigour (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,725 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONG BANG PALLAS
© lappino
DONG BANG PALLAS
© martin klingsick
SALVIGOUR
© Robert West
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Boll on Nov 20, 2010 12:13 (7 years ago)
For a ship that has been build in 1990 she kinda has a classic look.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!