ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mig Concord - IMO 7533135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:Mig ConcordAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:September 24, 2010IMO:7533135Hits:914
Location:Havana, Cuba
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Build-1977,Nippon Kokan
Ex-Baltic Skou-85,Berdyansk-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Mig Concord
IMO:7533135
Former name(s):
- Berdyansk (Until 2010 Jul)
- Baltic Skou (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,585 tons
Summer DWT:27,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SKOU
© pieter melissen
Berdyansk
© Sierras
BERDYANSK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!