ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Knightsbridge - IMO 9558945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:KnightsbridgeAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:June 12, 2010IMO:9558945Hits:1,653
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
09 / 7,891gt / 8,677dwt (SGP) - Ben Nevis Shipping Pte. Ltd. (mgr : Komaya Shipping Co. Pte. Ltd.}

built : Asakawa Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Imabari, JPN, yd # : 570
delivered : 10:08:2009

photo : St. Helens Anchorage, 12:06:2010
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2010

Don't take any notice of the ships details below....its rubbish. She is 119 x 20m and her call sign is S6HE8
Vessel Identification
Name:Beykoz
IMO:9558945
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044090
Callsign:TCA3439
Former name(s):
- Knightsbridge (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,891 tons
Summer DWT:8,677 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Beykoz
© Vladimir Knyaz
Beykoz
© Vladimir Knyaz
Beykoz
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!