ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomson Spirit - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:Thomson SpiritAdded:Apr 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024014Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
04.10.2005
DEPARTURE FROM OLBIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’24.2” N, 18°27’49.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 98° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Igoumenitsa
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 08:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 19th, 04:00:13 UTCIgoumenitsa
2017 September 18th, 07:00:55 UTCTaranto
2017 September 17th, 04:50:18 UTCMessina
2017 September 16th, 05:00:00 UTCValleta
2017 September 12th, 05:00:20 UTCZadar
2017 September 11th, 04:30:28 UTCVenice
2017 September 10th, 05:00:58 UTCPula
2017 September 9th, 05:00:20 UTCKoper
2017 August 28th, 05:00:17 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Wil Weijsters
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Graham Lowther
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 01:17 (10 years ago)
Terrific collection of pics!
Guest on Oct 06, 2005 20:33 (11 years ago)
Great shot, I really love this ship!! Very nice pic(s)!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!