ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANGA BIRAJ - IMO 8100686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:BANGA BIRAJAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:8100686Hits:490
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BANGA BIRAJ (ex JOHANNA, CMBT KILIMANJARO, JOHANNA, MAERSK SHANDONG, JOHANNA, TUMILCO) at Port Klang anchorage on 19.10.2010.
YOB:5/1982,J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co./Hamburg,
Yard No.:928
GT:8350
DWT:11804
LOA:133.3 m
Breadth:20,20 m
Draught:8.648 m
Speed:16 kn
Flag:Bangladesh, Port of Reg:Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Name:Banga Biraj
IMO:8100686
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000034
Callsign:S2BE
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cmbt Kilimanjaro (Until 1998)
- Johanna (Until 1996 May)
- Maersk Shandong (Until 1994 Oct)
- Johanna (Until 1994)
- Tumilco (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,350 tons
Summer DWT:11,804 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGA BIRAJ
© mara
BANGA BIRAJ
© mara
BANGA BIRAJ
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!