ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Friendship - IMO 8323123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:FriendshipAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:September 10, 2010IMO:8323123Hits:1,178
Location:Havana, Cuba
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Build-1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Friendship V
IMO:8323123
Former name(s):
- Friendship (Until 2010 Oct)
- Maritime Friendship (Until 2009 May)
- Atlantic Concord (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,999 tons
Summer DWT:29,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIENDSHIP V
© Captain Ted
FRIENDSHIP V
© Captain Ted
FRIENDSHIP V
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!