ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIPAN CARRIER - IMO 8100698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:SAIPAN CARRIERAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:8100698Hits:837
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SAIPAN CARRIER (ex JAYA MERCURY, WESTERLAND, EAGLE CLOUD, MAERSK ASTRO, WESTERLAND) at Port Klang anchorage on 19.10.2010.
YOB:11/1981,J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co./Hamburg,
Yard No.:826
GT:8389
DWT:11708
LOA:133.40 m
Breadth:20,20 m
Draught:8.648 m
Speed:16 kn
Flag:Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Saipan Carrier
IMO:8100698
Former name(s):
- Jaya Mercury (Until 1999 Mar)
- Westerland (Until 1997)
- Eagle Cloud (Until 1990)
- Maersk Astro (Until 1988)
- Westerland (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,389 tons
Summer DWT:11,708 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAIPAN CARRIER
© Viktor
SAIPAN CARRIER
© Viktor
SAIPAN CARRIER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!