ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIPAN STAR - IMO 8130071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:SAIPAN STARAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:8130071Hits:610
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SAIPAN STAR (ex ASIA STAR) at Port Klang anchorage on 19.10.2010.
YOB:7/1982,J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co./Hamburg,
Yard No.:2251
GT:5592
DWT:8229
LOA:115.50 m
Breadth:20,60 m
Draught:6.668 m
Speed:14 kn
Flag:Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Saipan Star
IMO:8130071
Former name(s):
- Asia Star (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,592 tons
Summer DWT:8,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAIPAN STAR
© Graham Darling
SAIPAN STAR
© mara
SAIPAN STAR
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!