ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINKET - IMO 8919233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:TRINKETAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919233Hits:866
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, May 05, 2005 | coaster | IMO 8919233 | ex-NESSAND, ex-HANSE CONTROLLER | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.Joh's | GT 1.574 | dwt 1.890 | loa 81,20 m | beam 11,33 m | draft 3,65 m | dob 1991 | Manager/Operator : Carsten Rehder, Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frojdi Iii
IMO:8919233
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100143
Callsign:ZADN2
Former name(s):
- Irafoss (Until 2013 Mar)
- Trinket (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nessand (Until 1994 Sep)
- Hanse Controller (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’14.03” N, 29°17’12.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:4th Jan 2020
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
9 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 20:00:38 UTCNikolayev
More Of This Ship
HUNKAR
© babür halulu
HUNKAR
© babür halulu
HUNKAR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!