ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOROTAI - IMO 9132399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MOROTAIAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:9132399Hits:734
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MOROTAI (ex ANL BASS TRADER,PEGASUS PENNANT,PEGASUS P.,
CHOYANG DALIAN,PEGASUS PENNANT) at Port Klang anchorage on 19.10.2010.
YOB:4/1996,DAE SUN SHIPYARD CO. LTD, Pusan, Yard No.:SB-418
GT:7260
DWT:9821
LOA:125.3 m
Breadth:20 m
Draught:7.8 m
Speed:15,9 kn
Flag:INDONESIA, Port of Reg.:TANJUNG PRIOK
Vessel Identification
Name:Morotai
IMO:9132399
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015667
Callsign:PNJU
Former name(s):
- Anl Bass Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
- Pegasus P (Until 2002 Jan)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 2001 Nov)
- Choyang Dalian (Until 1998 Jun)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,260 tons
Summer DWT:9,821 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’3.18” N, 104°29’48.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 53° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Ebga Sgsin
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
07:15:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 07:15:46 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 April 24th, 10:00:18 UTCMypkg
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:37 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 April 15th, 22:00:31 UTCMypkg
2018 April 7th, 20:30:44 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:42 UTCMypkg
2018 March 31st, 23:59:43 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 March 4th, 03:00:36 UTCMypkg
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:39 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 February 9th, 10:30:43 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
MOROTAI
© martin klingsick
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!