ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON SPIRIT - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:THOMSON SPIRITAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024014Hits:487
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
04.10.2005
DEPARTURE FROM OLBIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’39.52” N, 14°26’12.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 62° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Pula
Arrival:22nd May 2017
05:15:53 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 08:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 22nd, 05:15:53 UTCPula
2017 May 21st, 04:00:53 UTCVenice
2017 May 20th, 05:00:53 UTCKoper
2017 May 15th, 07:00:17 UTCTaranto
2017 May 14th, 05:00:56 UTCMessina
2017 May 13th, 05:00:28 UTCValletta
2017 May 9th, 05:00:46 UTCZadar
2017 May 8th, 04:00:18 UTCPula
2017 May 7th, 04:00:08 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Ninetto
THOMSON SPIRIT TENDER
© Drago Brdar
THOMSON SPIRIT
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!