ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 8913071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913071Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargoship ANNETTE outbound from Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 13-07-2010. Build:1991 Gross:3815 Flag:Antigua & Barbuda jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S4
IMO:8913071
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312972000
Callsign:V3TM8
Former name(s):
- Rhein (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Annette (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Portlink Tracer (Until 2003 May)
- Rhein Trader (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1993 Oct 06)
- Rhein Trader (Until 1993 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°38’40.4” N, 3°4’22.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 120° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:24th May 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:37 UTCNogaro
2018 April 14th, 18:00:47 UTCTripoli
2018 April 11th, 18:00:55 UTCLimassol
2018 March 28th, 13:00:44 UTCChioggia
2018 March 25th, 23:00:38 UTCMarghera
2018 February 15th, 01:30:33 UTCRasa
2018 February 14th, 23:30:31 UTCRijeka
2018 February 8th, 22:00:19 UTCP_marghera
2018 January 10th, 10:00:35 UTCRavenna
2017 December 29th, 06:00:48 UTCPula
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR RAVENNA
© Korkira
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!