ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA A - IMO 9071600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ATHENA AAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:9071600Hits:493
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex:DELRAY,Ex: LACERTA, Ex: KIYCH
Built: 1994,Shipyard: Shin Kurushima Tokyo, Japan
Length Overall:225,03 m.,Length Between Perpendiculars of 215.50 m., Breadth: 32.26 m.,Draft: 7.70m.,Draught of 13.47 m.,DWT: 70 727 t.,BRT: 37 629 t.,Engine:Mitsubishi-6UEC60LA, Speed of 14.00 kts, Horsepower of 1,001 bhp.,
IMO: 9071600, MMSI: 636014536,Call Sign: A8UP7,Flag: Liberia.Owner/Manager :
Staff Centre Management Ltd.

----------------------------------------
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on November 7/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Varna
IMO:9071600
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014536
Callsign:A8UP7
Former name(s):
- Athena A (Until 2012 Sep)
- Delray (Until 2010 Feb)
- Lacerta (Until 2008 Dec)
- Kiyoh (Until 2000 Oct)
- Lanikai (Until 1994)
- St.vasilios (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,629 tons
Summer DWT:71,862 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VARVA
© Mick Warrick
VARVA
© J J Fernandez
ATHENA A
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!