ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERA - IMO 7434078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:HERAAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:August 26, 2009IMO:7434078Hits:1,082
Location:Kolding, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Kolding, Denmark on 26/08/2009.
Built in 1975 by Cassens, Emden, Germany (120), 1,202 g.t. and 1,299 dwt., as “Herm Kiepe” to 1996 & “Hera” since.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:7434078
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Herm Kiepe
© Frits Olinga
Herm Kiepe
© Frits Olinga
Hera
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!