ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILDE K - IMO 8912900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:HILDE KAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:8912900Hits:1,984
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 07.Nov.2010 | IMO 8912900 | MMSI 304 010 799 | type; gen.cargo | ex-BBC Greece | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2EZ | GT 4.559 | dwt 6.375 | loa 104,87 m | beam 16,20 m | draft 6,98 m | yob: 1997; Brodogradiliste Noci Sad, Novi Sad/Serbia | Owner/Manager/Operator: Phoenix Reederei, Leer/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red River
IMO:8912900
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025083
Callsign:POWJ
Former name(s):
- Mieke (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hilde K (Until 2012 Apr)
- Bbc Greece (Until 2010 May)
- Hilde K (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,559 tons
Summer DWT:6,375 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°48’19.26” S, 113°12’51.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:16th May 2018
12:30:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 12:30:03 UTCSurabaya
2017 December 30th, 16:00:56 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 6th, 21:00:12 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 4th, 23:30:54 UTCBoa
2016 October 27th, 23:30:45 UTCSub
2015 September 26th, 23:00:52 UTCKabil
2015 February 11th, 17:30:58 UTCEbga_spr
2015 January 29th, 10:00:57 UTCFre,aus
2015 January 28th, 03:00:02 UTCHenderson,aus
2014 August 6th, 17:00:14 UTCPebg-a
More Of This Ship
RED ROVER
© hansfair
RED ROVER
© hansfair
RED ROVER
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!