ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINEX - IMO 9250397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:FINEXAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:9250397Hits:1,342
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 07.Nov.2010 | IMO 9250397 | MMSI 211 366 350 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Volmeborg, ex-Finex | flag: Germany/Stade | CS: DFTG | GT 6.378 | dwt 9.857 | loa 132,23 m | beam 15,87 m | draft 7,75 m | yob: 2001; Daewoo.Mangalia Heavy Industries, Mangalia/Romania | Owner/Manager/Operator: Reederei Frank Dahl, Cuxhaven/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fitburg
IMO:9250397
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341438000
Callsign:V4AF3
Former name(s):
- Finex (Until 2014 May)
- Volmeborg (Until 2006 Feb)
- Finex (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’43.94” N, 13°34’38.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 286° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Elj
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 20:00:50 UTCMa Elj
2018 August 7th, 08:00:17 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 24th, 06:00:01 UTCIt Crv
2018 July 5th, 03:00:28 UTCLv Rix
2018 June 30th, 03:00:31 UTCNo Ksy
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 9th, 08:00:02 UTCRu Led
2018 June 6th, 12:00:58 UTCNojel
2018 May 18th, 04:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 May 12th, 09:00:59 UTCPl Szz
More Of This Ship
FITBURG
© Gena Anfimov
FITBURG
© LUC BARRY
FITBURG
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!