ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ELEGANCE - IMO 9260378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BELUGA ELEGANCEAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260378Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 08 20 upbound Welland Canal departing lock 7.IMO number : 9260378/Name of ship : BELUGA ELEGANCE/Call Sign : V2OO3/Gross tonnage : 9611/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2004/Flag : Antigua and Barbuda/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-08-06/ISM Manager FREESE REEDEREIGRUPPE 1, Beim Salztor, Stade GERMANY/Ship manager FREESE SHIPPING INH KAI FREESE 1, Beim Salztor, Stade GERMANY/Registered owner FREESIA GERMANY/Name changes:BELUGA ELEGANCE 2004-05-04 LRF/BBC MARYLAND 2004-03-01 LRF/NORDWIND 2003-08-04 LRF/JIANGZHOU A458 2001-11-12 LRF.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corcovado
IMO:9260378
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001204
Callsign:CBCK
Former name(s):
- Thorco Diamond (Until 2014 Feb 18)
- Bbc Minnesota (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Freesia (Until 2012 Oct 12)
- Beluga Elegance (Until 2011 Apr 09)
- Bbc Maryland (Until 2004 Apr)
- Nordwind (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thorco Diamond
© simonwp
BBC MINNESOTA
© Rogério Cordeiro
CORCOVADO
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Sep 08, 2007 16:57 (10 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Peter Thede on Sep 08, 2007 06:18 (10 years ago)
hi, very nice view and picture, regards peter
Christian on Sep 07, 2007 08:55 (10 years ago)
Jos jedna super slika :)

Puno pozdrava iz Kopra

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!