ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FANFARE - IMO 9388895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:BELUGA FANFAREAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:9388895Hits:420
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westerschelde, Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Fanfare
IMO:9388895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305062000
Callsign:V2CO8
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fanfare (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,651 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°47’53.4” N, 79°55’41.47” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Albany Usa
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:23 UTCAlbany Usa
2018 August 8th, 12:00:40 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 5th, 01:00:04 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 10th, 08:00:48 UTCMachong
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:03 UTCSingapore
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:05 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 February 7th, 16:00:58 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 7th, 16:00:25 UTCShanghai Longwu
2017 December 24th, 16:00:31 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 26th, 09:30:43 UTCTuas Yard
More Of This Ship
Fanfare
© Tomislav Raymondi
Fanfare
© Tomislav Raymondi
Fanfare
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!