ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FANFARE - IMO 9388895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:BELUGA FANFAREAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:9388895Hits:492
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 7th of November 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Fanfare
IMO:9388895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305062000
Callsign:V2CO8
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fanfare (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,651 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’55.11” N, 22°22’1.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 89° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
15:30:54 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:00:02 UTCTopolobampo
2018 August 26th, 20:00:24 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 16th, 04:00:23 UTCAlbany Usa
2018 August 8th, 12:00:40 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 5th, 01:00:04 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 10th, 08:00:48 UTCMachong
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:03 UTCSingapore
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:05 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 February 7th, 16:00:58 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 7th, 16:00:25 UTCShanghai Longwu
More Of This Ship
FANFARE
© Aleksi Lindström
FANFARE
© Aleksi Lindström
FANFARE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!