ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sein Sun - IMO 8415859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Sein SunAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:April 05, 2010IMO:8415859Hits:1,509
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ex,Nova Australia ex,Green Eskimo ex,Garnet Reefer
ex,Winter Reefer ex,Atlas Rex
Bult Hachinohe 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Sun
IMO:8415859
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441759000
Callsign:DSQY9
Former name(s):
- Nova Australia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Green Eskimo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Garnet Reefer (Until 1996 Jun)
- Atlas Rex (Until 1995 Dec)
- Winter Reefer (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,428 tons
Summer DWT:5,438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS REX
© JLDUHAMEL
GARNET REEFER
© JLDUHAMEL
ATLAS REX
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!