ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brunseck - IMO 6406335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:BrunseckAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:6406335Hits:1,275
Location:Guayaquil, Ecuador
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
while loading Bananas
built 1964 Flenderwerk, Lübeck (Germany)
later names: Elita - 76, Susie U - 80, Chios Reefer - 83
1983.08.04 sunk 1 sm off Cabo Scalambri
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Reefer
IMO:6406335
Former name(s):
- Susie U (Until 1980)
- Elita (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,464 tons
Summer DWT:5,132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUNSECK
© Andreas Hoppe
Susie U
© DDGHANSA
Brunseck
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!