ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO MURMANSK - IMO 8845717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:FRIO MURMANSKAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:8845717Hits:697
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
EX:Kapitan Voloshin (1991),Virgo I (1998),Eurofrost(1999), Shipbuilder : Sudostroitelnyy Zavod im. \"61 Kommunara\"( 61 Communards Shipyard) Nikolayev, Ucraina;(Yard.No.1133),Type: Fish Carrier \"Bukhta Russkaya\" (Projects 13476 & 13476M)/Built : 07/1991 ;Length Overall: : 132 m / LPP : 120 m / Beam : 18 m / Draught:6,5 m;DWT : 5.270 t.,NT : 2.105 t.,GT : 6.989 t.,IMO: 8845717, MMSI: 312935000,Call Sign: V3PE5,Flag: Belize
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Murmansk
IMO:8845717
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341009000
Callsign:V4KD2
Former name(s):
- Eurofrost (Until 2010 Sep)
- Virgo I (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kapitan Voloshin (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,989 tons
Summer DWT:7,911 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°42’16.56” N, 16°44’21.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 142° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
21 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 11:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 12th, 23:00:50 UTCSkagen
2017 December 12th, 23:00:04 UTCTo Order
2017 November 24th, 14:00:55 UTCSt. Peterburg
2017 November 11th, 20:00:44 UTCCopenhagen Road
2017 November 1st, 20:00:03 UTCRunavik
2017 October 20th, 17:00:51 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 October 7th, 09:30:43 UTCRunavik
2017 September 20th, 06:00:32 UTCVelsen
2017 September 7th, 06:00:17 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
FRIO MURMANSK
© Patalavaca
Frio Murmansk
© Gerolf Drebes
Frio Murmansk
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!