ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL SEATTLE - IMO 9333046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danylo Myachyn [View profile]Title:APL SEATTLEAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:July 10, 2010IMO:9333046Hits:1,541
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Seattle - 9333046 - East China Sea, bound for Kaohsiung/Taiwan - 10.07.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Seattle
IMO:9333046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091308
Callsign:A8LW9
Former name(s):
- Seattle (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Cape Rexton (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,573 tons
Summer DWT:44,239 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°59’6.48” N, 90°21’1.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 77° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 16:00:29 UTCBrmcp
2018 September 7th, 09:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 August 25th, 09:00:51 UTCBrrio
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:26 UTCBrssz
2018 August 8th, 10:00:50 UTCBrmao
2018 August 6th, 06:30:20 UTCFazendinha
2018 July 30th, 11:00:17 UTCPamit
2018 July 25th, 09:00:04 UTCJmkin
2018 July 20th, 13:00:21 UTCMxver
2018 July 18th, 21:00:40 UTCMxatm
More Of This Ship
APL SEATTLE
© Gerolf Drebes
APL SEATTLE
© Steve Auty
APL SEATTLE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!