ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Avenir - IMO 9254836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danylo Myachyn [View profile]Title:Bulk AvenirAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:May 23, 2010IMO:9254836Hits:1,360
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Avenir - 9254836 - Bulk Carrier - East China Sea, bound for Surigao - 23.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex A
IMO:9254836
Flag:Panama International Register
MMSI:357968000
Callsign:HP5947
Former name(s):
- Bulk Avenir (Until 2014 Jun)
- Sun Master (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,339 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX A
© Pedro Amaral
ALEX A
© Pedro Amaral
ALEX A
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!