ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHS Harvest - IMO 9307061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danylo Myachyn [View profile]Title:CHS HarvestAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:August 11, 2010IMO:9307061Hits:1,074
Location:Tokyo, Japan
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
C H S Harvest - 9307061 - Bulk Carrier - Leaving Tokyo Bay/Japan - 11.08.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Chs Harvest
IMO:9307061
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477109500
Callsign:VRBU7
Former name(s):
- Hariclia M (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,659 tons
Summer DWT:173,623 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°16’19.79” N, 121°30’28.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Au Phe
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 10:00:05 UTCAu Phe
2018 March 16th, 12:00:18 UTCPort Hedland
2018 January 29th, 04:00:37 UTCHongkong
2017 October 15th, 08:00:51 UTCPort Hedland
2017 October 1st, 14:00:12 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 July 31st, 03:00:08 UTCNan Tong Cn
2017 July 2nd, 15:00:50 UTCAu Phe
2017 February 18th, 22:00:14 UTCTaicang
2017 February 12th, 17:00:53 UTCCjk
2017 January 7th, 20:00:19 UTCCn Shanghai Iuojing
More Of This Ship
C.H.S. HARVEST
© tropic maritime images
C.H.S. HARVEST
© tropic maritime images
CHS Harvest
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!