ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIFORNIA DRAGON - IMO 8913679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danylo Myachyn [View profile]Title:CALIFORNIA DRAGONAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:July 25, 2010IMO:8913679Hits:963
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
California Dragon - 8913679 - bound for Taicang/China - 25.07.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalamata
IMO:8913679
Former name(s):
- California Dragon (Until 2011 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Kalamata (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hanjin Singapore (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,134 tons
Summer DWT:43,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
California Dragon
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CMA CGM KALAMATA
© Michael Schindler
CMA CGM KALAMATA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!