ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL DREAM - IMO 9347853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:India [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL DREAMAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:9347853Hits:461
Location:Oranjestad, Aruba
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
...at approximately 10:30hrs local time
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Dream
IMO:9347853
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305034000
Callsign:V2CL3
Former name(s):
- Vela J (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,223 tons
Summer DWT:7,973 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’18.93” N, 79°53’4.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 121° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
20:30:44 UTC
Last update:
28 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:19 UTCBalboa
2018 August 14th, 14:00:26 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 9th, 13:00:50 UTCCartagena
2018 August 1st, 09:45:22 UTCHouston
2018 July 25th, 01:30:23 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 12th, 01:00:04 UTCBelem
2018 June 26th, 16:00:51 UTCSantos
2018 May 28th, 08:00:26 UTCDurban
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:42 UTCSingapor
2018 April 28th, 14:30:59 UTCSemarang
More Of This Ship
BBC VELA
© SF-Images
BBC VELA
© SF-Images
BBC VELA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!