ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MANUEL - IMO 9436434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danylo Myachyn [View profile]Title:CAP MANUELAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:June 02, 2010IMO:9436434Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Manuel - 9436434 - North Pacific Ocean, bound for Kobe, Japan - 02.06.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Guenther Schulte
IMO:9436434
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728800
Callsign:VRGK8
Former name(s):
- Cap Manuel (Until 2013 Apr)
- Guenther Schulte (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,045 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°35’51.34” N, 139°47’2.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 349° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo Off
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
08:40:50 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 08:00:57 UTCJp Yok
2018 September 7th, 10:30:23 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 30th, 21:30:15 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 27th, 07:00:36 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 19th, 01:00:12 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 11th, 23:30:09 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 10th, 06:00:46 UTCJposa
2018 August 9th, 05:00:44 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 6th, 07:00:15 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 27th, 07:00:52 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
GUENTHER SCHUTLE
© mattlb
GUENTHER SCHULTE
© mattlb
GUENTHER SCHULTE
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!