ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Hai Qiang - IMO 9180774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Jin Hai QiangAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9180774Hits:1,090
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
9180774
Name of ship : JIN HAI QIANG (since 01-06-2010)
Call Sign : BVIN
MMSI : 413695560
Gross tonnage : 38364 (during 1998)
DWT : 73829
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : China Peoples's Republic (since 01-06-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Qiang
IMO:9180774
Flag:China
MMSI:413695560
Callsign:BVIN
Former name(s):
- Catriena (Until 2010 Jun)
- Century Fortune (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,829 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’30.89” N, 118°38’9.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 120° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Da Lian
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
08:30:48 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 08:30:48 UTCDa Lian
2018 May 25th, 03:30:38 UTCPutian
2018 May 17th, 10:00:53 UTCTianjin
2018 April 25th, 17:00:55 UTCChaozhou
2018 April 16th, 16:00:54 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 16th, 12:00:55 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:52 UTCZhen Jiang
2018 March 17th, 23:30:49 UTCKo Si Chang
2018 February 9th, 18:00:55 UTCGui Shan
2017 November 8th, 17:30:29 UTCGuang Zhou
More Of This Ship
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!