ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCL SHIDAO - IMO 9433949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danylo Myachyn [View profile]Title:CCL SHIDAOAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:September 02, 2010IMO:9433949Hits:1,559
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCL Shidao - 9433949 - North Pacific Ocean, bound for Weihai - 02.09.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Jackeline H
IMO:9433949
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305348000
Callsign:V2DV6
Former name(s):
- Ccl Shidao (Until 2011 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,464 tons
Summer DWT:8,110 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°38’4.49” N, 135°12’12.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 131° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Sgm
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
20 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:42 UTCKr Pnc
2018 September 2nd, 08:50:48 UTCKr Pnc U1 Anch
2018 September 1st, 03:00:42 UTCKr Pus Mn
2018 August 4th, 08:50:02 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 30th, 23:00:13 UTCJp Kashima
2018 July 17th, 09:00:46 UTCBusan Mn
2018 July 8th, 09:00:16 UTCKrpus Mn
2018 July 1st, 05:00:52 UTCPusan Np
2018 June 12th, 22:00:33 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 May 31st, 13:00:22 UTCJp Osa Off
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!