ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DON PASCUALE - IMO 9318101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danylo Myachyn [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DON PASCUALEAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:May 24, 2010IMO:9318101Hits:516
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM DON PASCUALE - Shanghai, China - 24.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Pascuale
IMO:9318101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091231
Callsign:A8KY2
Former name(s):
- Don Pascuale (Until 2014 May 02)
- Cma Cgm Don Pascuale (Until 2012 Jul 23)
- Msc Xian (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.trieste (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,477 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’46.85” S, 73°8’28.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 326° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus => Mxese
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 20:00:05 UTCQingdao
2018 June 26th, 22:00:14 UTCShanghai
2018 June 24th, 04:00:15 UTCYantian
2018 June 22nd, 10:30:48 UTCXiamen
2018 April 29th, 13:00:09 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 6th, 22:00:28 UTCXiamen
2018 February 22nd, 14:00:32 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 January 31st, 18:00:32 UTCSuez Canal
2018 January 20th, 16:00:03 UTCLondon Gw
2018 January 18th, 17:30:53 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Lloyd Don Pascuale
© Owen Foley
Lloyd Don Pascuale
© Owen Foley
Lloyd Don Pascuale
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!