ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL ENCORE & APL EXPEDITOR - IMO 9251389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:MOL ENCORE & APL EXPEDITORAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9251389Hits:635
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Yokohama, Japan 2008/11/5
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Expeditor
IMO:9251389
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477519700
Callsign:VRMQ4
Former name(s):
- Apl Expeditor (Until 2009 Apr 28)
- Mol Expeditor (Until 2008 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,822 tons
Summer DWT:63,098 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL EXPEDITOR
© Steven Collingwood
MOL EXPEDITOR
© Steven Collingwood
MOL EXPEDITOR
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!