ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:June 16, 2010IMO:9138329Hits:446
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built at MTW,Wismar 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°22’59.16” N, 8°28’19.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 61° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Tromsoe
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
11:30:00 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 11:30:00 UTCTromsoe
2018 July 22nd, 10:30:57 UTCMolde
2018 July 20th, 08:15:51 UTCBergen
2018 July 18th, 04:20:22 UTCKiel
2018 July 17th, 04:30:12 UTCKarlskrona
2018 July 16th, 04:30:24 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 15th, 03:30:52 UTCRiga
2018 July 12th, 01:30:20 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 11th, 03:30:06 UTCTallinn
2018 July 9th, 02:15:14 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Edgar Rausandhaug
HAMBURG
© Lukasz Blaszczak
HAMBURG
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!