ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYUMAS SAMUDERA - IMO 9004669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:AYUMAS SAMUDERAAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9004669Hits:2,403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GT: 2,498
LOA: 98.17m
Flag: Indonesia
Build: 1990

Yokohama, Japan 2008/7/19
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayumas Samudera
IMO:9004669
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016018
Callsign:YFUD
Former name(s):
- Adventure Queen (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,552 tons
Summer DWT:6,944 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Nov 18, 2014 12:01 (3 years ago)
That's pretty hight freeboard on a ship like this. If ignoring the gearing, she looks like a mini wood chip carrier.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!