ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EOT SPAR - IMO 8813025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:EOT SPARAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:July 20, 2010IMO:8813025Hits:1,106
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Houston (USA)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eot Spar
IMO:8813025
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338589000
Callsign:WDH8097
Former name(s):
- Strong Patriot (Until 2009 Jun 23)
- Thyra Moller (Until 2000 Jun)
- Sysette (Until 1997)
- Mekong Harmony (Until 1996)
- Maersk Deccan (Until 1994)
- Sysette (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,762 tons
Summer DWT:3,061 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Annapolis Md
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°15’49.53” N, 64°56’57.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 5° (11°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 02:00:26 UTCTortola
More Of This Ship
EOT SPAR
© Lars Staal
EOT SPAR
© Marc Piché
EOT SPAR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WadeArmstrong on Mar 15, 2012 19:06 (6 years ago)
Nice shot. I was the Master of the Spar on that voyage from Port au Prince Haiti to Houston.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!