ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANUM - IMO 9073880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CANUMAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:June 13, 2005IMO:9073880Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Canum am 13.06.05 aus der Kieler Förde ausgehend

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Damen, Gorinchem 8211
ex-Namen: Canum, Saar Rouen
Länge: 88.3m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 3047 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2075 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Emden
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Dolphin
IMO:9073880
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309938000
Callsign:C6WS4
Former name(s):
- Canum (Until 2007 Nov 15)
- Saar Rouen (Until 1996 Jan)
- Canum (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’17.56” N, 7°56’58.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 117° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 19:00:58 UTCBrake
2018 August 8th, 21:00:16 UTCUst-luga
2018 August 4th, 07:00:27 UTCSoraker
2018 July 25th, 19:00:12 UTCBirdport
2018 July 20th, 19:00:59 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 13th, 19:30:22 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 5th, 15:00:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 4th, 12:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 July 1st, 09:00:28 UTCMalmoe
2018 June 23rd, 10:30:18 UTCLa Pallice
More Of This Ship
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
HAV DOLPHIN
© Aleksi Lindström
FRI DOLPHIN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!