ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENIUS STAR - IMO 9170937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:GENIUS STARAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:April 09, 2010IMO:9170937Hits:936
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Cc Sejati
IMO:9170937
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019614
Callsign:POPB
Former name(s):
- Genius Star (Until 2012 Jun)
- Phoenix Hope (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,937 tons
Summer DWT:8,772 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°59’46.07” S, 113°1’52.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.6kts, 262°
Destination:
Location:Makassar
Arrival:11th May 2018
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 09:00:22 UTCMakassar
2018 May 5th, 01:30:58 UTCJakarta
2018 April 24th, 02:30:04 UTCMakassar
2015 August 9th, 05:00:26 UTCBalikpapan
2014 November 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCBalikpapan
2012 September 28th, 04:00:51 UTCBalikpapan
2012 June 10th, 17:00:34 UTCLaemcabang
More Of This Ship
GENIUS STAR
© Frafo
CC SEJATI
© johnmary
CC SEJATI
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!