ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLEM B Sr. - IMO 8433681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:WILLEM B Sr.Added:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:8433681Hits:470
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
built 1978
managed by Bouwman marine service bv
working at Dover with the barge Gaverland
Vessel Identification
Name:Willem B Sr
IMO:8433681
MMSI:244773000
Callsign:PIPG
Former name(s):
- Spida 12 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:42 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’5.38” N, 2°43’32.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 264° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Nieuwpoort
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:38 UTCBruinisse
2018 August 27th, 15:00:12 UTCNieuwpoort
2018 July 20th, 12:00:52 UTCOostende
2018 July 19th, 16:00:34 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 17th, 14:00:36 UTCZelzateea
2018 July 16th, 20:00:32 UTCAntw
2018 May 31st, 12:00:35 UTCCalais
2018 May 30th, 12:00:52 UTCGent
2018 April 8th, 21:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 7th, 23:55:30 UTCSliedrecht
More Of This Ship
WILLEM B Sr.
© Pieter Inpyn
WILLEM B Sr.
© erwin willemse
WILLEM B Sr.
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!