ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PROGRESS - IMO 8806864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PROGRESSAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:8806864Hits:473
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker FEDERAL PROGRESS flag Hong Kong at anchor on the Saguenay River (Port - Alfred)
Lenght/Beam/Draft l77/30/7.81 GWT...36.445 GT...21 369
Operator... Fednav Group Montreal.
Michel B photo 7 novembre 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Progress
IMO:8806864
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373472000
Callsign:3FYK4
Former name(s):
- Federal Progress (Until 2013 Apr)
- Northern Progress (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,469 tons
Summer DWT:36,790 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROGRESS
© Michael Schindler
PROGRESS
© nordwelle
PROGRESS
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!