ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERUM - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BERUMAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:9155418Hits:571
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BERUM Loading Windmills in the Port of Emden on 7.11.2010

Build 1999
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’13.74” N, 4°32’39.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 320° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Kalundborg
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:43 UTCKalundborg
2018 August 17th, 17:00:21 UTCBremen
2018 August 9th, 13:00:36 UTCSagunto
2018 July 16th, 16:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 29th, 07:00:29 UTCCadiz
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:33 UTCBayonne
2018 June 9th, 11:00:39 UTCKlintehamm
2018 June 7th, 10:00:52 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 June 4th, 20:00:53 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 4th, 11:00:13 UTCPl Swi
More Of This Ship
BERUM
© Eugene Iron
BERUM
© Malte Classens
BERUM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!