ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Veritas Viking - IMO 9173599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Veritas VikingAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:September 16, 2010IMO:9173599Hits:1,554
Location:Bluefields, Nicaragua
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Built at Bergen MV. 1998
Location outside Corn Island
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas Viking
IMO:9173599
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259517000
Callsign:LMIB3
Former name(s):
- Veritas Viking I (Until 2003 Apr 23)
- Veritas Viking (Until 2001 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:7,886 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’44.02” N, 79°42’20.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 194° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 05:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 3rd, 09:00:23 UTCUsgls>nlijm
2017 January 31st, 06:00:59 UTCMx Tampico
2015 November 17th, 08:00:24 UTCBomlo Norway
2015 October 15th, 22:30:18 UTCAnchorage
2011 June 2nd, 10:00:21 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
Veritas Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Veritas Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Veritas Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!